Search Results...

Acetyl Tributyl Citrate

Consistency agent that regulates the viscosity of nail polish.

Aluminium/Magnesium Hydroxide Stearate

Clay compound bound with vegetable stearic acid. Stabilizer, gel-forming agent, co-emulsifier component

Glyceryl Abietate

Wax component ingredient of cosmetic pencils

Glyceryl Caprylate

Ester of carbonic acid and glycerin, used as moisturizer.

Glyceryl Citrate/Lactate/Lineolate/Oleate

Ester of lactic acid and glycerin, used as emulsifier.

Glyceryl Dioleate

Oily component of soy and palm oils that softens and smooths skin texture, and improves product consistency.

Glyceryl Lactate

Ester of lactic acid and glycerin, used as emulsifier.

Glyceryl Laurate

Ester of lauric acid and glycerin, used as co-emulsifier, consistency agent, and moisturizer

Glyceryl Oleate

fatty acid monoglyceride, used as emulsifier and stabilizer for water-in-oil emusions.

Glyceryl Ricinoleate

Ester of ricinic acid and glycerin, used as emulsifier and humectant.

Glyceryl Stearate

Ester of stearic acid and glycerin, used as humectant (moisture retainer), skin conditioner, and moisturizer.

Glyceryl Stearate Citrate

Ester of stearic and citric acids and glycerin, used as emulsifier, humectant (moisture retainer), and moisturizer

Hydrogenated Palm Glycerides Citrate

Ester of hardened palm oil, glycerin and citric acid, used to emulsify and provide consistency.

Polyglyceryl-2 Dipolyhydroxystearate

Complex ester of glycerin and stearic acid, used to emulsify products.

Polyglyceryl-3 Caprate

Polyglycerin ester of capric acid, used as solvent and moisturizer.

Polyglyceryl-3 Laurate

Polyglycerin ester of lauric acid, used as emulsifier in oil-in-water emulsions and to improve texture of product.

Polyglyceryl-3 Methylglucose Distearate

Plant-based emulsifier.

Polyglyceryl-3 Palmitate

Derived from glycerin and palm oil fatty acids, used as emulsifier in oil-in-water emulsions

Polyglyceryl-3 Polyricinoleate

Polyglycerin ester of ricinic acid, used as emulsifier.

Polyglyceryl-4 Caprate

Polyglycerin ester of capric acid, used as solvent and moisturizer.

Polyglyceryl-6 Dicaprate

Polyglycerin ester of capric acid, used as anionic surfactant and solvent.

Sodium Citrate

Sodium salt of citric acid used to regulate pH level.

Sodium Stearate

Sodium salt of stearic acid, used as emulsifier.

Sorbitan Stearate

Very skin-compatible ester of stearic acid and sorbitan, used as oil-soluble emulsifier.

Sucrose Distearate

Sugar ester derived from starch and vegetable stearic acid, used as emulsifier.

Triethyl Citrate

Ester of citric acid and ethanol, natural deodorizing active compound which reduces pH on skin surface, thereby breaking down perspiration and the unpleasant fragrance associated with it.

Zinc Stearate

Zinc salt of stearic acid, used as an emulsion stabilizer.