Search Results...

Acetyl Tributyl Citrate

Consistency agent that regulates the viscosity of nail polish.

Ascorbyl Palmitate

Natural oxidant. Fatty acid ester of palm oil and ascorbic acid (Vitamin C). Retards oxidation of oils and fats.

Cetyl Palmitate

Fatty acid ester of cetyl alcohol and palmitic acid that moisturizes skin and stabilizes emulsions.

Glyceryl Citrate/Lactate/Lineolate/Oleate

Ester of lactic acid and glycerin, used as emulsifier.

Glyceryl Stearate Citrate

Ester of stearic and citric acids and glycerin, used as emulsifier, humectant (moisture retainer), and moisturizer

Hydrogenated Castor Oil

Regulates viscosity, provides consistency, and moisturizes.

Hydrogenated Coco Glycerides

Fatty particles with lightly emulsifying properties, which improve product consistency, and bind moisture on skin surface.

Hydrogenated Coconut Oil

hardened coconut oil, used to provide consistency for cosmetic pencils.

Hydrogenated Lecithin

Derived from GM-free soy lecithin, used to emulsify products and to smooth skin texture.

Hydrogenated Palm Glycerides

Wax used to provide consistency, with lightly emulsifying properties.

Hydrogenated Palm Glycerides Citrate

Ester of hardened palm oil, glycerin and citric acid, used to emulsify and provide consistency.

Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Glycerides

Wax used to provide consistency, with lightly emulsifying properties.

Hydrogenated Palm Oil

Consistency agent for cosmetic pencils.

Hydrogenated Polyisobutene

Oily component in nail polish.

Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil

Consistency agent for cosmetic pencils, softens and smooths skin texture.

Palmitic Acid

Component of many natural waxes and oils, emulsifies and improves consistency of product.

Polyglyceryl-3 Palmitate

Derived from glycerin and palm oil fatty acids, used as emulsifier in oil-in-water emulsions

Sodium Citrate

Sodium salt of citric acid used to regulate pH level.

Sodium Palmitate

Sodium salt of palmitic acid, derived from palm oil, used as a soap ingredient and to regulate product consistency.

Triethyl Citrate

Ester of citric acid and ethanol, natural deodorizing active compound which reduces pH on skin surface, thereby breaking down perspiration and the unpleasant fragrance associated with it.

Wheat Germ Glycerides

Emollient derived from wheat germ, possessing a large amount of essential linol- and linolenic fatty acids. Used to emulsify product and soften skin.