Search Results...Ammonium Lauryl Sulfate
Anionic surfactant (sudsing agent) with good washing and foaming properties, readily and quickly biodegradable
Cetearyl Glucoside
Fatty acid glucoside which functions as a mild, skin-friendly emulsifier for oil-in-water emulsions.
Coco Glucoside
Anionic surfactant, very mild and skin-friendly, derived from coconut oil and fruit sugar. In hair care products it smooths hair structure to improve manageability.
Lauryl Glucoside
Sugar emulsifier, anionic surfactant, very gentle, mildly foaming sudsing agent
Lauryl Lactate
Ester of lactic acid and lauryl alcohol, used as emulsifier and solvent to make skin soft and supple, and to improve spreading texture of creams.
Sodium Lauryl Sulfoacetate
mild, anionic surfactant used as sudsing agent.
|