Search Results...

Disodium Cocoyl Glutamate

Modified amino acid, functions as an extremely mild, gently sudsing surfactant.

Ethyl Acetate

Solvent used to improve the flow characteristics and application of nail polish.

PCA

Cationic amino acid found in human skin, with the principal function of protecting skin from drying. Added PCA binds water, improves skin elasticity and increases suppleness.

PCA Ethyl Cocoyl Arginate

Derivative of pyrrolidone carbonic acid, used for its anti-static and anti-microbial properties.

Polyglyceryl-3 Methylglucose Distearate

Plant-based emulsifier.

Sodium Cocoyl Glutamate

Extremely mild, gently sudsing surfactant derived from the amino acid glutamic acid and coconut fatty acid.

Sodium PCA

Sodium salt of pyrrolidone carbonic acid, enzymatically derived from glutamic acid, used as humectant and as anti-static agent in hair care products.

Stearamidopropyl Dimethylamine

Conditioner and co-emulsifier that improves the manageability of hair, and gives pleasant texture of the skin.

Triethyl Citrate

Ester of citric acid and ethanol, natural deodorizing active compound which reduces pH on skin surface, thereby breaking down perspiration and the unpleasant fragrance associated with it.