Search Results...Bayberry Wax
Wax of bayberry bush, rich in di- and triglycerides, used to improve product consistency.Derived from boiling the berries of the bayberry shrub, native to Eastern North America. Many traditional uses, from candlemaking to herbal medicinal.
Beeswax
Refined wax from honeybee hive, melted and cleaned. Regulates consistency of products, smoothes and moisturizes skin.
Beeswax
Unrefined beeswax from honeybee hive, melted and cleaned. Regulates consistency of products, smoothes and moisturizes skin.
Candelilla Wax
Wax derived from Euphorbia cerifera, the “wax slipper plant”, native to the deserts of northern Mexico and Africa, nourishes and moisturizes skin, smooths texture, and improves product consistency.
Carnauba Wax
Wax derived from the South American Carnuaba Palm tree that protects and cares for skin, and regulates consistency in creams.
Japan Wax
Wax derived from the fruit of the Japan Wax Tree, used to provide consistency in cosmetic pencils.
Jasmine Wax
Wax derived from jasmine flowers, used both for fragrance and as skin emollient.
Propolis Wax
Resinous gum collected by bees from plant buds and bark, normally dissolved in tincture. Natural preservative with antibacterial and wound healing properties.
Rice Bran Wax
Waxy, fat component pressed from the bran of the rice grain.
|