Search Results...

Aluminium/Magnesium Hydroxide Stearate

Clay compound bound with vegetable stearic acid. Stabilizer, gel-forming agent, co-emulsifier component

Disodium Cocoyl Glutamate

Modified amino acid, functions as an extremely mild, gently sudsing surfactant.

Glyceryl Stearate

Ester of stearic acid and glycerin, used as humectant (moisture retainer), skin conditioner, and moisturizer.

Glyceryl Stearate Citrate

Ester of stearic and citric acids and glycerin, used as emulsifier, humectant (moisture retainer), and moisturizer

Polyglyceryl-2 Dipolyhydroxystearate

Complex ester of glycerin and stearic acid, used to emulsify products.

Polyglyceryl-3 Methylglucose Distearate

Plant-based emulsifier.

Sodium Bicarbonate

Adjusts and regulates pH level and serves as abrasive agent.

Sodium Cetearyl Sulfate

Sulfated fatty alcohol used as emulsifier.

Sodium Chloride

Common salt, used to stabilize product viscosity.

Sodium Citrate

Sodium salt of citric acid used to regulate pH level.

Sodium Cocoate

Sodium salt of coconut fatty acid, used as emulsifier and lightly sudsing surfactant.

Sodium Cocoyl Glutamate

Extremely mild, gently sudsing surfactant derived from the amino acid glutamic acid and coconut fatty acid.

Sodium Hyaluronate

Hyaluronic acid - a mucopolysaccaride found highly concentrated in soft connective tissue and in skin tissue. Binds water strongly and slows skin drying, even in areas of low humidity. Non-allergenic and non-irritating.

Sodium Isostearoyl Lactylate

Lactic acid ester which retains moisture and provides hair volume.

Sodium Lactate

Sodium salt of lactic acid, which retains moisture.

Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate

Gentle, richly-sudsing, anionic surfactant.

Sodium Lauryl Sulfoacetate

mild, anionic surfactant used as sudsing agent.

Sodium PCA

Sodium salt of pyrrolidone carbonic acid, enzymatically derived from glutamic acid, used as humectant and as anti-static agent in hair care products.

Sodium Palmitate

Sodium salt of palmitic acid, derived from palm oil, used as a soap ingredient and to regulate product consistency.

Sodium Stearate

Sodium salt of stearic acid, used as emulsifier.

Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate

Co-emulsifier for oil-in-water emulsions, surfactant, consistency regulator, and moisturizer.

Sorbitan Stearate

Very skin-compatible ester of stearic acid and sorbitan, used as oil-soluble emulsifier.

Sucrose Distearate

Sugar ester derived from starch and vegetable stearic acid, used as emulsifier.

Zinc Stearate

Zinc salt of stearic acid, used as an emulsion stabilizer.